|
|
STAFF LIST (April 2024)
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT):
HEADTEACHER | Mrs Beth Latham |
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER | Miss Lisa Fleet |
ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER / SENDCO / LAC / DSL | Mrs Susan Collins |
ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER / PHASE LEADER EYFS+KS1 | Mrs Debbie Elliott |
ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER / PHASE LEADER KS2 |
Miss Jenny Campbell |
SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER | Mrs Susan France |
MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM:
KS2 ENGLISH LEAD | Mr Ben King |
MATHS LEAD | Mrs Alison Moore |
EARLY READING + PHONICS | Mrs Emma Barr |
EARLY YEARS / Y1 DEP PHASE LEAD / DEP SENCo | Miss Rebecca Dugdale |
DEPUTY SENCo | Mrs Vicky Spence |
SCIENCE / EAL | Mrs Debbie Powell |
TEACHING STAFF:
W Band | P Band | A Band | |
Reception | Mrs Michelle Jackson | Mrs Natalie Riches | Mrs Emma Herkowyi |
Year 1 | Mrs Yvonne Dawe | Miss Hannah Bullock | Mrs Emma Herkowyi |
Year 2 | Mrs Cath Howson | Mrs Debbie Powell / Miss Laura Austin | |
Year 3 | Mrs Kim Leathley | Mrs A Wells | |
Year 4 | Mrs Joanna Hargreaves | Mrs Lis Pennington | |
Year 5 | Mrs Laura Grogan | Mr Gareth Whittam | |
Year 6 | Mrs Alison Moore | Mr Ben King | Mr Adam Green |
UKS2 intervention | Mr Adam Coldwell | ||
Thrive | Mrs Vicky Spence, Miss Rebecca Dugdale |
SUPPORT STAFF:
HLTA | TA | TA | SEND TA | Additional TA | |
Reception | Miss Laura Baldwin | Miss Tahlia Howard |
Mrs Saira Ahmed |
Mrs Vicki Smith Miss Charley Carr Miss Amy West Miss Hannah Rawlinson |
Mrs Leny Hill Mrs Jemma Gorst Miss Lani Heywood Miss Madison Schwab |
Year 1 | Mrs Casey Robinson | Miss Lidia Babka | Mrs Louise Pothecary | ||
Year 2 | Mrs Casey Robinson | Mrs Andrea Henderson | Miss Paula Ashfield | ||
Year 3 | Mrs Katie Wilson | Mrs Nicola Pilmore | Mrs Vicky Fox |
Ms Sam Hancock Mrs Shellene Duvall Mrs Natasha Martin |
|
Year 4 | Mrs Katie Wilson | Mrs Dawn Barton Rossall | Mrs Kelly Robinson |
Mrs Judith Quinn Mr Alan Holford |
|
Year 5 | Mrs Katie Wilson | Miss Deanna Swift | Mrs Clair Crowder | ||
Year 6 | Mrs Sally White |
Mrs Elena Miteva Mr Malcolm McQuoid Mr Russell Lindsay |
|||
Thrive | Mrs Hayley Waddington | ||||
Nurture | Mrs Joyce Webster | Mrs Tracey Powell | |||
Speech + Language | Miss Lauren Jones | ||||
Counsellor | Mrs Marie Nolan | ||||
Our Children mentor | Miss Halle Wood |
Safeguarding Deputy DSLs / Family Link Workers |
Mrs Annette Threlfall | Miss Terri Buchan | |
School Office | Mrs Sandra Wood | Mrs Lorna Marsden | |
Site Manager | Mr Damion Spencer | ||
Site Team | Mrs Judy Smithson | Miss Vanessa Broadley | Mrs Melba Harding |
SUBJECT LEADS:
CURRICULUM LEAD | Miss Lisa Fleet |
ENGLISH | Mr Ben King / Mrs Emma Barr / Mrs Debbie Elliott |
MATHS | Mrs Alison Moore/ Miss Jenny Campbell |
SCIENCE | Mrs Debbie Powell / Mrs Kim Leathley |
GEOGRAPHY | Mrs Laura Grogan |
HISTORY | Mrs A. Wells |
ART | Mrs Joanna Hargreaves |
COMPUTING | Mr Adam Green |
DT | Mrs Emma Herkowyi |
MFL | Mrs Michelle Smith |
MUSIC | Mrs Kate Fard |
PE | Mrs Natalie Riches / Mrs Hayley Waddington |
PSHE | Mrs Cath Howson |
RE | Miss Lis Pennington |
OUTDOOR LEARNING | Mrs Kim Leathley |
BRITISH VALUES/SMSC | Mr Gareth Whittam |
MENTAL HEALTH + WELLBEING | Mr Ben King |
SCHOOL COUNCIL | Mr Gareth Whittam / Mrs Katie Wilson / Mrs Tracey Powell |